Wednesday, November 24, 2010

What do 'Doesn't he own a shirt' and Thanksgiving have in common?

Happy Thanksgiving ladies... and if you don't celebrate you can still partake in this little holiday treat. 

We have lots of things to be thankful for this year. Nekkid Rob, Jumping Rob, Breaking Dawn Spoilers... the list could go on and on. Here is a little treat and some more things to be thankful for.

Shirtless Men of Twilight

I tried to find pics sans pants so we could make this Pantless Men of Twilight but those pics were lacking damn it! 
(Maybe I will sneak in a pic or two at the bottom)

So grab a decorative turkey towel lay it across your keyboard, then scroll on through and drool over these fine men.

Let's start with Papa Cullen.... ooooohhhh PFach boxing yummy!

Rob, please please please dear lord take your shirt off a LOT in Breaking Dawn. Please!!!! We have had a small glimpse of you filming without a shirt but there could be more and
I'm clearly not above begging.
Oh Kellan shirtless pics of you are so easy to find.... just like I like it!
Jackson Rathbone, what I wouldn't give to run my hands through his hair.

Wet Taylor Lautner

Alex Meraz

Cam Gigandet mmmmhmmmm

Edi Gathegi... must you always wear bad coats when you are shirtless?
I'm just sayin'.

The Wolf Pack shirtless, they are hard to find shirtless when they aren't together, hmmmmm curious isn't it.

Charlie Bewley
You can come swim in my pool any day, wait...
that sounds really dirty ;)

Daniel Cudmore
Why did he have a shirt on in New Moon?

Now for the extra special treat.

 Happy Thanksgiving!

Monday, November 22, 2010

where the hell have you been, loca?

I have a confession to make.
I'm not ashamed, but the truth must be told.
For the past week or so......
I've been a lurker.
Wow....that's not tooooo creepy, huh?
I have.
I've stopped by your blogs.
I've laughed at all of your amazing posts.
I've ogled your Robp0rn.
I've clicked, licked and saved.
I've just been kinda quiet about it for the last week or so.

I don't know why, maybe I'm completely overwhelmed with all this Breaking Dawn hotness.
I don't see Kristen's other hand!  Lucky girl.

I just don't know what to say.
There are no words.
So, I've remained pretty much silent.
I haven't even made one manip with Jumping Rob.

What the hell is wrong with me?

And then the guilt settles in.
I feel guilty because I've neglected my blog.
But, RL is a bitch.  There's no denying that.

So I just thought I'd fill you in on what I've been doing this past week or so.

I've been totally immersed in Emancipation Proclamation.
That FF totally OWNS my ASS!!!!
(No pun intended)
Holy fuck!
Kassie and Fran, I swear I will read any FF you recommend to me.
That's how much I trust you.
You insisted I read it.
I have to admit, that prologue made me weep, and I kinda kept putting it off.
I did keep going back to it's an addiction. 
(Like I need another one! LOL)
OMFG,  I am in love with Mafiaward.  So much!
When I saw this pic on Robmusement made by Lolypop82
it screamed Mafiaward to  me!  I just about died!
Every night I look forward to the kiddies to hittin' the hay, so I can have some quiet time with my Mafiaward.


Then there are the party preparations for our Epic Eclipse DVD release party.
The Eclipse DVD is less than 2 weeks away and we have about 25 amazing, wonderful, Twilight Junkies coming!
There have been party favors to make 
(not gonna show those until after the's a surprise, you know! ), 
games to plan (I will tell you that there will be sparkle peens involved!)
and I just spent half my Sunday yesterday making these unique, 
one-of-a-kind Edward lounging pants.
Yeah, we decided that we weren't trying to impress anybody.  
So fuck it - everyone wear some jammie pants to go with your Twilight shirt.  
Let's be comfy.
I've tried to purchase Edward jammies at Hot Topic and Torrid.
They only come in the following sizes - 
skinny, extra skinny, and super-fucking-KStew skinny.
So, a chubby girl has to be resourceful.  
Head over to Wal-Mart and get some comfy Just-My-Size lounging pants.
Fire up the computer and create some cool-ass Edward iron-ons.
Spend several hours ironing on said cool-ass Edward irons-ons.
And Viola!
Edward-freakin-Cullen PJ pants - in voluptuous size.
I wanted to put "Edward Owns My Ass" on the ass, 
but then I thought I might want to wear these to bed with the hubward and 
he might kick me and my Edward owned ass out of the bed. LOL
He did chuckle a few times while I made these.....the sense of humor is finally resurfacing on him.  Bout freakin time!
There will definitely be more about the party coming soon!


This was also the week of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows.
Pardon me if I digress away from all things Twilighty for a moment.
I was a huge Harry Potter fan before this whole Twilight thing came along.
So I think it deserves some attention and respect from me.
(even if there was not one single gratuitous Cedric flashback!)

I'm sure many of you out there love HP as much as I do.
I really thought they did the last book justice by splitting it into two.
So my hopes are high for Breaking Dawn (see, there's always a way to bring Twilgiht in!)
It's just killing me that we now have to wait until summer to see part two.
But that's not as bad as having to wait and ENTIRE FUCKING YEAR!
Anyway, I don't want to spoil it for anyone who hasn't seen it, 
but I knew I was in for an emotional 
ride when I started crying at the beginning with Hermione and her parents.   
And I walked out of the theater wiping away tears.
 That's all I have to say about that. (cue Forrest Gump voice)
Oh, and Ron is buff!!!!
Just sayin......

Last but not least, today is my sister's Birthday.
Have a wonderful Roblicious Birthday Barb!!!!!!

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

TT's Birthday Game

The game begins here (

 and ends at with a special surprise for TT so follow along with her. 
Answer the Twilight Trivia question and if correct, you will receive a clue to guide you to the next question.

Happy Birthday TT!!


Here is your 11th question:

Rob just couldn't wait to start the bedroom party TT.
He's ready for you!

Monday, November 15, 2010

Jumpin Rob is Everywhere

Hello Ladies... I'm comin at ya!

Who says white men can't jump? Clearly Rob wants to be like Mike!

Were going to see Eclipse early with the Twilight Junkies Anonymous girls... wahoo!

I just wanted to know what it would be like to have Rob jump on my car.

Rob a little jealous of the love 17foreverlisa and I were showing to our man Fifty.

Just couldn't wait to get in on the fun with Mama Cougar, Me, B&W Edward, Marie and 17foreverlisa.

Hey girls... going to the triple feature? I'll be down in a minute.

Rob: "Kassie look at me I'm jumping in the water!"

Marie and I got matching tattoos.

Crazy Twilight ladies RUUUUUNNNNN!!!!!!

Where's Rob?

Hey Rob be careful don't want to get arrested for streaking at a ball game!
Want Jumpin Rob in your pictures? Send me the pic you want him in and I will do my best to make it work, I know you can find my email in here somewhere.

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Robsten in Rio - My Fave Vid

Sorry I've been pretty out of it here lately.....
RL is being a biotch.
I just wanted to stop in 
and share my favorite vid of 
in Rio.

This is one of my favorites because at about 1:16, 
Rob starts rubbing his hand all over Kristen's ass.
OMG Robsten, you are killing me!  
I'm SUPER F*CKING JEALOUS.....but I LOVE IT (and them!!!)
They are sooooo sweet!
That is all.



Wednesday, November 10, 2010

We Support Biel!!!!!

I just read over at Lisa's blog, 17ForeverLisa, that Summit is being really shitty to one of our own!
I'll keep this short and sweet.....
Biel's videos are some of best Robp0rn on the interenet!
She makes them out of love and does not make money from WTF????
This is a sad day!
I'm not feeling so great today, that's why this is so short, 
but I just wanted to get our support for Biel out there into the blogosphere!

Thanks Lisa for the avis!!!!

Monday, November 8, 2010

Photo update

uhhh look where Nikki's hand is

Filming in Rio

Warning: If you are not a spoiler hoor like me please continue no further.... I am giving you ample time to click this closed!

As we all probably already know they are filming Breaking Dawn in Rio... can I get a SQUEEEEE

*looks around* Are they really gone??? *looks again*

Okay good..... so I found AMAZING pictures of filming over at Robsessed along with many videos.

What I am most excited about are the pictures of Rob on a Mother F*cking Boat!

This song is what I can hear Rob singing while on said Mother F*cking Boat!

Haha! I'm on a boat! This is how I ride!!!!
Kristen: "Rob your boat handling skills are quite impressive"
Rob: "I know right!?! I'm on a mother f*cking boat"

Any(spoiler)hoor here are some of my favorite pics from Robsessed. *all credit to Robsessed for these f*ck awesome pics*

Gettin a little handsy there huh Rob!!!

I would just like to say to Michael Wilkinson aka Breaking Dawn costume designer aka the guy who knows (you-better-not-screw-this-up-but-we-know-you-won't-because-you'd-have-a-ton-of-Twihoors-after-you-if-you-do) that we will love him!!!

I am extremely impressed so far with your wardrobe choices (and yes I realize this has only been one scene so far lol) Mr. Wilkinson... I am down on my knees thanking God you haven't screwed up this far... and while I'm down here *ahem* never mind. 

I can't wait to see all the great wardrobe choices you make, as it stands right now I want to reach through my computer and snatch those shoes directly off KStew!

I hope you all have a chance to get over to Robsessed to check out their AMAZING pictures!

Ask Edward

Twilight Playlist

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

EP Read-Along with TJA

Mafiaward's h00rs......

TheOnlyMrs(Kassie) Cullen
UtterlyAbsurd Bella
17Forever Lisa
Z Any Mouse
Jen (PE's Ho)
Sara D.