Sunday, January 30, 2011

Keep Calm

This is just a phase I swear it! Cross my heart.

If you hang around Twitter and Tumblr (even Facebook) you have seen the new craze. You see all the Keep Calm AVI's and think "What the???". This has become my new obsession. I wanted to share with you a few AVI's I have made for myself and some for my friends.


 This was my first shot... kinda fun!

 My second shot. WAAAAY better!!

 Yes ladies this is my new Facebook and Twitter AVI

 This I made for one of my favorite authors KitsuShel. She has written one of my all time favorite fics. Parachute you should really read this story.


I made this one for Marie aka UtterlyAbsurd Bella!!


 Fran I made this one with you in mind


Rob would really appreciate it if you got off his dick lol.

Homer Simpson would want you to eat a donut. Mmmm donut! Making this one gave me a little giggle.

 Made this one because the Bears are not going to the Superbowl and that's a big deal for me. I love my football.


 I made this one for my friend Kristen but then thought I could do one better

Paulie (her favorite) wants you to watch the White Sox! 


What do you think of my new obsession? Want one of your very own? Message me and I can make a beautiful creation just for you. 
Have a special Rob pic you love and you want it to be Keep Calm captioned, I can do it.

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

A Tumbling We Will Go

I was trying to think of something funny to post today but I think I've lost my mojo. I feel like a bad blogger for not posting in awhile and I really want to be funny or say something important. Lets start with something important and try to work on finding something funny along the way...

I got my hands on a copy of Cosmopolis and that book is booooring. Admittedly I haven't read too far into the story but so far it isn't great, I think I have been reading too many great ff's that make regular books seem like a steaming pile of crap.

However, I can see how they could turn this book into a screenplay for a movie and have it not turn out like shit. They will take out the boring crap and stick to mucho time with Rob in a limo so even if the movie is shit we will sit through it and drool over him in a suit (smart move casting department). Plus I won't have to try and make heads and tails of corporate america speak. What I know of the stock market and running a corporation could fit on the side of a dime... so I guess if they dumb it down by getting Rob naked in the back of that limo I will pay again and again to see it in the theater then buy it on DVD.

So now we're on to something informative...

I have been fiddling around with Photobucket and creating pictures to put on Tumblr. Do you have Tumblr? Do you know what it is? Well I'm gonna tell you a little about it...

It is
1) AWESOME
2) Really fun
3) And an absolute time suck

Here are some of the pictures I have posted on Tumblr... and let me tell you while mine are kinda fun to look at there are people that have made WAY better pictures and gif's that make Tumblr totally worth your time.

 OH MY EDWARDS


 I painted this... just kidding I can't even draw a stick figure. If I did paint this though, I'd be famous!


 Dad, Mom and the kiddo awwww


I've never loved the color mustard as much as I do when it's on Rob.. 
or when it's off Rob on my bedroom floor.


LWE's comment on Tumblr is perfect "The Cullen Bunch"


 One fan-freaking-tastic photo shoot


 Who coined the term "Tuxgasim"??? BC I love you and... yep think I just had one.


It isn't always about Rob with me... Kellan's lookin mighty fine.

You can follow me here: http://theonlymrscullen.tumblr.com/
You can follow Marie here: http://isabellamariecullen67.tumblr.com/

I bet I will be seeing more of you around Tumblr land really soon!

Monday, January 17, 2011

A Memo to RobDaddy

Have you noticed how after every Rob drought, 
we are then immersed in Robward goodness!
It's too much.
My heart can't take it!
In particular, I am referring to......
RobDaddy
 (my new name for him)


This is my absolute Rob/BB picture!!!!!! So freakin' cute!
These pictures get my girly bits all aflutter! 
Makes me want to have a Baby Factory Grand Re-Opening! 
They make me want to send a 
little proposal to Mr. Pattinson.  
It goes a little like this:

Memo
To: Mr. Robert (aka Hotness, Sex-on-Legs, Fuckhawt) Pattinson
From: UtterlyAbsurd Bella
Date: January 17, 2011
Re: Baby Making


Dear Rob,
In light of the recent pictures of you with your WFE baby,  I have a proposal for you.  I noticed how adorable you look holding that baby!  Just imagine if that bambino were your own.  Here's where I come in.  I am the perfect woman for the job.  Kristen admittedly has hips than cannot handle a baby.  I, however, can be very accommodating in this area, and have experience as well!  Okay, I know you're rolling your eyes right now but hear me out.  You just have to show up and I'll take care of the rest.  I will provide a comfortable little love nest to make this happen stocked with all of your favorites (Heinekin, Hot Pockets, cigs and anything else your little heart desires).  You only have to bring ONE thing!  And I'm sure your little guys swim like heat-seeking missiles!  Now keep in mind, these things take time......so it may be necessary to do the horizontal hokey-pokey a few times.  Just for good measure.  So Rob, what does a girl need to do to make this happen?
I look forward to hearing from you.


Love,
UtterlyAbsurd Bella


Rob, if you read this, just don't tell my husband.  He get's a little funny about me propositioning superhot, fuckhawt, irresistable men such as yourself.  It'll be our little secret.
♥♥♥♥♥♥
I know I'm being silly. ;)
I do think Rob would make an amazing Dad, seriously.
What do you girls think?????

Rob Talks About WFE!

Judging by this interview,
I seriously think Rob is just as excited about WFE as we are!!!!!
Is it April yet??????

Friday, January 14, 2011

Rob's Kids

New pictures from Water For Elephants. Robowski and his wee little ones being all photogenic.
Doesn't Rob look all sorts of adorable here?? I spy a wedding ring!!!
I wish this would have come out clearer but you still see it don't you?



 Awww

It looks like he's talking to the baby, it's probably something like 
"Uh hey kid, see that right there. Yep that's an elephant. Can you say elephant? Of course he can't say elephant you idiot he's just a baby."

If Reese wasn't dressed like a uh, well a circus performer, they could totally pass for Ward and June Cleaver huh?
Hey look is that the Beaver???
Let's all chant "It's just a few more months, it's just a few more months."

I found these pictures at Robsessed where they can link you to the rest.

Friday, January 7, 2011

PCA's

Wow!  The first half of the PCA's totally fucking sucked!
Thank God we had all you wonderful TwiH00rs on Twitter!
You kept us LOAO the whole time. Otherwise, I think we would have cried.
Where was the Twi-Love?

Here are a couple of our favorite tweets that had us ROTFLOAO!!!!!!!
We flove you ladies!!!!!!


I think they're not even there. The Stew and Rob are making love by a fire and Taylor is watching... roflmaoless than a minute ago via web




Omg Cedric Diggory showed up to the PCAs, fluv!less than a minute ago via ƜberTwitter



OMG that momentary look Taylor had at Queen that said "What the fuck you crazy ass bitch?" JUST MADE MY NIGHT.less than a minute ago via TweetDeck
(captured these using Blackbird Pie-sorry they come out a little funky)


How the fuck did Johnny Depp beat out Rob?  Seriously!  WTF was that????
The categories were rigged, no way can a Twilight cast member win when they are pitted against each other. But there is no reason... NO reason why Zac Efron should have beaten Rob! 
Seriously, did no one see 17 Again??? that was just ugh *shudders* even if a person doesn't like Twilight they can NOT tell me 17 Again is better, that's just plain crap!
I might just admit Charlie St. Cloud was pretty good. But, i'm still bitter and angry!

Now, enjoy the pretty.........

*Pictures from Robsessed you can find more here














I knew Rob would break that cell phone. I thought to myself 
"If Rob presents an award he will break that stupid phone and not be able to read the winner." he did not present but he also did not disappoint. annnnd what exactly did he say???
 "thank you so much for the phone People's Choice, uh I think I broke it already."
Oh Rob, you truly never fail to meet my expectations, or go above and beyond to make me laugh.

Here is the full acceptance speech    

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Bring out your Robp0rn

So some of you might know this already if you follow me on Facebook (or I might have possibly gone on your blog and complained about it in the comments lol) but I broke my old laptop and therefore lost all my Robp0rn and Kellanp0rn.

My Mom came to the rescue and bought me a new laptop! I just got it today and it's awesome and it's PINK, my favorite color.

I swear not five minutes after I had it I put up a Kellan background (hey I had to set up the internet connection first) and started click, lick and saving pictures.

 But the problem is my collection is no where near as large as it was before.

So I'm calling you out
Not like this.

Share some of your favorite Rob and Kellan pics with links in the comments
 I'll also take Jackson and Peter too. 

Sharing is caring!

Tell me what are your plans to save your pictures from the same fate as my old ones?

PS: I'm on Skype now!

Ask Edward

Twilight Playlist


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

EP Read-Along with TJA

Photobucket
Mafiaward's h00rs......

TheOnlyMrs(Kassie) Cullen
UtterlyAbsurd Bella
17Forever Lisa
kiTT
BellaDuluk
TwiKiwi50
itsjustme1217
Z Any Mouse
TwiloveSue
Robzsinger
Jen (PE's Ho)
HisBella
rpfangirldc
Jaymes805
Khara
TwitardedMom
norevoli
Cat
Trixie&Tess
ecbcrc4ever
Sara D.
LadyAli
itsroblated

Visitors